Location: Rapides Parish Fairgrounds 8149 Highway 71 South, Alexandria
Website: https://www.rapidesparishfair.org/
Location: Alexandria Museum of Art Address: 933 Second Street, Alexandria,
Website: themuseum.org
Phone: 318-443-3458
2022 Festival Acadiens et Créoles Official Music Line Up and Workshops
5 Great Stages
Friday, October 14, 2022
Scène Ma Louisiane
5:00 pm The Official Cutting of the Boudin Festival Opening
5:30-6:45 Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas
7:00-8:30 Wayne Toups & ZydeCajun
Saturday, October 15, 2022
Scène Ma Louisiane
10:30-11:30 Forest Huval Band
11:45-12:45 Leroy Thomas & the Zydeco Road Runners
1:00-2:00 La Patente (Acadie)
2:15-3:15 Terry & the Zydeco Bad Boys
3:30-4:30 Cameron Dupuy & the Cajun Troubadours
4:45-6:00 Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
6:16-7:45 Jourdan Thibodeaux et les Rôdailleurs
Scène Mon Heritage
10:45-11:45 The Daiquiri Queens
12:00-1:00 Wayne Singleton & Same Ol' Two Step
1:15-2:15 Corey Ledet Zydeco
2:30-3:30 Chris Ardoin
3:45-4:45 Feufollet
5:00-6:30 Step Rideau & the Zydeco Outlaws
Scène La Salle de Danse
10:30-11:30 Savoy Family Band
11:45-12:45 Kyle Huval & the Dixie Club Ramblers
1:00-2:00 Has Beans
2:15-3:15 Jesse Lége
3:30-4:30 Blake Miller & the Old-Fashioned Aces
4:45-6:00 Jeffery Broussard & the Creole Cowboys
Scène Atelier
11:30-12:30 Lafayette Mardi Gras Indians: Folklife Award
12:45-1:45 Finding Amédé Ardoin: Research into his Life and Legacy
2:00-3:00 T'Monde
3:15-4:15 Creole Fiddle Workshop w/ Cedric Watson, Jeffery Broussard & Johnathan Druilhet
4:30-5:45 The Magnolia Sisters
Jam Ça!
11:00-12:30 Blake Miller & Angelle Aces
1:00-2:30 Forest Huval
3:15-4:15 Corey Ledet
Sunday, October 16, 2022
Scène Ma Louisiane
10:30-11:30 The Potluck Band
11:45-12:45 Chubby Carrier and the Bayou Swamp Band
1:00-2:00 Lost Bayou Ramblers
2:15-3:15 Lafayette Rhythm Devils
3:30-4:30 Joe Hall and the Louisiana Cane Cutters
4:45-5:45 The Revelers
6:00-7:30 Bonsoir, Catin w/special guest Eric Adcock
Scène Mon Heritage
10:45-11:45 Huval-Fuselier Cajun Band
12:00-1:00 Kevin Naquin & the Ossun Playboys
1:15-2:15 Donny Broussard & the Louisiana Stars
2:30-3:30 Horace Trahan and the Ossun Express
3:45-4:45 Pine Leaf Boys
5:00-6:30 Lil' Nathan & the Zydeco Big Timers
Scène La Salle de Danse
9:00-10:30 French Mass
10:45-11:45 Sheryl Cormier & Cajun Sounds
12:00-1:00 Jambalaya Cajun Band
1:15-2:15 Cedric Watson & Bijou Créole
2:30-3:30 Dwayne Dopsie and the Zydeco Hellraisers
3:45-5:00 Gregg Martinez & the Delta Kings w/ guests Johnnie Allan & T.K. Hulin
5:15-6:30 Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie
Scène Atelier
11:30-12:30 Brazos Huval & Mary Harris
12:45-1:45 Amis du Teche
2:00-3:00 Finger-Picking Style Guitar Workshop: Roddie Romero, Jane Vidrine, Sam Broussard, Renée Reed & Josh Caffery
3:15-4:15 Jason Frey Trio
4:30-5:30 Louisiana French Folk Songs w/ Anna Laura Edmiston, Megan Constantin, Kelli Jones & Sasha Massey
Jam Ça!
11:00-12:30 Joe Hall
1:00-2:30 Sheryl Cormier
3:00-4:30 Jimmy Breaux
Location: Girard Park Lafayette
Website: www.festivalsacadiens.com.